Baby+Kind
Children and Baby Products Fair
When and where will Baby+Kind take place?
Children and Baby Products Fair
Baby+Kind is an international children & baby products trade fair held in Freiburg, Germany. The next edition takes place on 27-29 March 2026.
The event focuses on the children & baby products industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.
Download fair details
Click to download the details of Baby+Kind as PDF
▼ Frequently Asked Questions
When is Baby+Kind?+
Where is Baby+Kind held?+
What is the sector of Baby+Kind?+
How often is Baby+Kind held?+
▼ Tags
▼ Related Fairs

Kind + Jugend
International Baby and Children's Products Fair

China Kids Fair
China International Baby Products Fair

China Toy Expo
International Toy and Preschool Education Resources Fair

IBTE
International Baby Products and Toy Fair

GARTEN FESTIVAL - CORVEY
CORVEY 2026 - German Garden and Lifestyle Festival. Various rare plants, aromatic plants, outdoor furniture, art objects as well as ornamental garden and vegetable garden accessories

INTERNATIONALE RASSEHUNDE-AUSSTELLUNG - OLDENBURG
AUSSTELLUNG - OLDENBURG 2026 - German international dog show and competition for pedigree dogs. Under the auspices of the VDH (Verband für das Deutsche Hundewesen), the main organization representing the interests of dog owners throughout Germany

