Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı
International Metal Processing Machinery, Welding, Robotic Technologies and Sub-Industries Fair
When and where will Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı take place?
International Metal Processing Machinery, Welding, Robotic Technologies and Sub-Industries Fair
Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı is an international machinery, metalworking, welding & manufacturing technologies trade fair held in Bursa, Turkey. The next edition takes place on 30 November 2025.
The event focuses on the machinery, metalworking, welding & manufacturing technologies industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.
The fair is organized by Tüyap Bursa Fuarcılık A.Ş..
Download fair details
Click to download the details of Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı as PDF
▼ Frequently Asked Questions
When is Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı?+
Where is Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı held?+
What is the sector of Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı?+
Who organizes Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı?+
How often is Bursa Metal İşleme Teknolojileri Fuarı held?+
▼ Tags
▼ Related Fairs

VME - Vietnam Manufacturing Expo
Vietnam International Machinery and Production Technologies Fair

VIETNAM SHEET METAL
International Metal Manufacturing Technology and Machinery Fair in Vietnam. Part of VIETNAM MANUFACTURING EXPO

Laser & Photonics Taiwan
China International Laser Technology Fair

Taipei International Mold & Die Industry Fair
Taipei International Mold and Die Industry Fair

Formnext Asia
New Generation Production Technologies and Materials Fair

CIEME Shenyang 2026 — 24th China International Equipment Manufacturing Expo
Çin Devlet Konseyi tarafından onaylanan ekipman imalatı sektöründeki tek ulusal düzeyde ticaret fuarı. 150.000 ziyaretçi, akıllı üretim teknolojileri, otomasyon, makine.

