INTERMOT Köln
International Motorcycle, Scooter and E-Bike Fair
When and where will INTERMOT Köln take place?
International Motorcycle, Scooter and E-Bike Fair
INTERMOT Köln is an international automotive, commercial vehicles, motorcycles, caravans, parts & accessories trade fair held in Köln, Germany. The next edition takes place on 3-6 December 2026.
The event focuses on the automotive, commercial vehicles, motorcycles, caravans, parts & accessories industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.
The fair is organized by Koelnmesse GmbH.
Download fair details
Click to download the details of INTERMOT Köln as PDF
▼ Frequently Asked Questions
When is INTERMOT Köln?+
Where is INTERMOT Köln held?+
What is the sector of INTERMOT Köln?+
Who organizes INTERMOT Köln?+
How often is INTERMOT Köln held?+
▼ Tags
▼ Related Fairs

Schauinsland Klassik
Freiburg Classic Car Show

Automotive Testing Expo China
Vehicle and Automotive Components Testing Fair

Interauto
Automobile Industry Fair

Elmia Lastbil
International Road Transport Fair

MIMS Automobility MOSCOW
International Automotive Manufacturing, Aftermarket Products and Services Fair

ADAS & AUTONOMOUS VEHICLE TECHNOLOGY EXPO - CALIFORNIA
CALIFORNIA 2026 - Autonomous Vehicle Technology Expo - California will showcase everything you need to develop your smart vehicle, from autonomous vehicle driving software, sensors and communication systems to tires and wheels for autonomous vehicles

