SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR
When and where will SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR take place?
A true showcase of today's and tomorrow's home trends, this fair will bring together more than 150 experts in construction, renovation, equipment and decoration.
SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR is an international electrical & electronics trade fair held in Saumur, France. The next edition takes place on 2-4 October 2026.
The event focuses on the electrical & electronics industry, bringing together exhibitors, manufacturers, distributors and trade visitors from around the world. The fair is held yearly.
The fair is organized by L.É.O - Loire Evénement Organisation. Visit http://www.leo.fr for detailed exhibitor and visitor information.
Download fair details
Click to download the details of SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR as PDF
▼ Frequently Asked Questions
When is SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR?+
Where is SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR held?+
What is the sector of SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR?+
Who organizes SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR?+
How often is SALON MAISON & DÉCO DE SAUMUR held?+
▼ Tags
▼ Related Fairs

100% DESIGN SOUTH AFRICA
100% Design South Africa is a contemporary showcase of outstanding local and international furniture, lighting, fabric and product design spanning the residential, hospitality and office industry.

OKLAHOMA CITY RENOVATION & LANDSCAPING SHOW
This fair brings together homeowners and the region's most knowledgeable and experienced renovation, construction and landscaping experts. Professionals will be on hand to share their valuable knowledge, bring your ideas to life or inspire new ones!

LEBENSART MESSE - LÜBBEN
LÜBBEN 2026 - Garden, Home and Lifestyle Fair. In addition to seasonal products from the garden and plant world, new ideas from the living and furniture sector and selected exhibitions from the fields of fashion, jewelry and accessories provide a harmonious environment.

GARTEN FESTIVAL - CORVEY
CORVEY 2026 - German Garden and Lifestyle Festival. Various rare plants, aromatic plants, outdoor furniture, art objects as well as ornamental garden and vegetable garden accessories

AGHA GIFT FAIRS - MELBOURNE
MELBOURNE 2026 - Gift and Homeware Industry Fair. Melbourne Gift Fair is Australia's industry-leading sourcing event for all retailers, corporate and hospitality buyers, stylists, designers and more.

MALAYSIA RETAIL & ECOMMERCE INNOVATION SUMMIT
The Summit targets both in-store and online retailers to help businesses grow in the highly disruptive retail industry. Business Agility, Retail Stores of the Future, Experiential Initiatives, Supply Chain and Home Delivery...

